The Midnight After (2014)

Synopsis:

Imagine that the entire population of the planet has vanished, except for you and 16 other people. Do the moral principles and religious beliefs we live by still apply? If civilization has collapsed, how do we survive? How far would you be willing to go to get life back to normal?

Also known as: Na Ye Ling Chen Wo Zuo Shang Le Wang Jiao Kai Wang Da Pu De Hong Van Lost on a Red Minibus to Taipo

Country:

Status: Ongoing

Release Year:

Genres: , ,

Starring: , , , , ,

The Midnight After (2014) full episodes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.